2016-2018
1
Elders:*
Medina, Art (Head)* 
Bautista, Ben-Ezra (Emeritus)
Brown, Dan
Calalang, Linda
Del Pozo, Luis
Enriquez, Nemuel
Mariscal, Daniel 
Medina, Carlos
Nevarez, Rafael
Obuge, Ugochi
Ramos, Gus
Robinson, Chester
Tamayo, Belen
Tupas, Archie
Urbina, Edgar
Vargas, Willy
Vicente, Tom
Walker, Bobbie
Deacons: 
Ornopia, Nelson (Head)* 
Vicente, Tom (Asst. Head)* 
Andaya, Alvero
Canteras, Nicanor
Correa, Alfredo 
Cuvin, Reynaldo
Facchinello, Joel
Hernandez, Vincent
Librando, Jonathan
Magnaye, Nimrod
Maravilla, Abelardo 
Mariscal, Daniel 
Novilunio, Edgardo
Park, Sam
Pleytez, Ramon 
Rasmussen, Frank
Reyes, Josue
Rodriguez, Ralph
Royo, Donald
Royo, Leo
Sampson, William
Ta-Aca, Edmund
Thomas, Milford
Vargas, Willy
Deaconesses: 
Magnaye, Fely (Head)* 
Magnaye, Brenda (Asst. Head)*
Guia, Anne Leah
Guillen, Alma 
Gutierrez, Yazmin
Hernandez, Myra 
Leos, Moanni
Madale, Emma 
Mariscal, Amanda
Medina, Lilia 
Montion, Rebecca 
Pagado, Lorie
Palomares, Cher
Piay, Landa
Tupas, Anita
Vicente, Nila 
Treasurer: 
Calalang, Erlinda (Head)* 
Matsuda, Daisy (Associate)
Assistant Treasurers: 
Correa, Alfredo 
King, Joan 
Magnaye, Heide 
Mariscal, Daniel 
Facchinello, Joel
Recto, Geraldine
Revolorio, Cindy
Thomas, Milford  (Emeritus)
Church Clerk: *
Del Pozo, Jae, (Head)
Cometa, Ella (Assistant)++
Revolorio, Cindy (Assistant)
Admin. & Finance Comm.
Senior Pastor or Designee (Chair) 
Calalang, Linda
Correa, Alfredo
De Luna, Patricia
Mariscal, Daniel
Medina, Art 
Ornopia, Nelson 
Thomas, Milford
Villanueva, Regino
Greeters: 
Pagado, Lorie (Co-Leader)
Magnaye, Brenda (Leader)
Agustin, Rosario
Andaya, Erwin
Garrido, Edy
Librando, Genevieve
Librando, Jonathan
Librando, Melissa
Medina, Elda
Ortega, Reby
Pagado, Gil
Palana, Priscilla
Piay, Landa
Tupas, Anita
WMAS Board: 
Morris, Pastor Kevin 
Agustin, Mirasol
Ampong, Mary Jane
SGA Board: 
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin 
Arakawa, Richard
Walker, Bobbie
Wedding Coordinators: 
Digman, Leah (Head) 
Colegado, Evelyn 
Digman, Sally 
Guia, Anne Leah
Guillen, Alma 
Royo, Gina 
Prayer Coordinators: 
Walker, Bobbie (Head) 
Rasmussen, Frank (Assistant)
Medina, Art
Bautista, Ben-Ezra
Bonneau, Pastor Fedly
Del Pozo, Esther
Del Pozo, Luis
Enriquez, Nemuel
Madale, Emma
Magnaye, Brenda
Pacheco, Alice
Palermo, Noemi
Pang, Evelyn
Pleytez, Ramon 
Tupas, Anita
Tupas, Archie
Women's Ministries: 
Roman, Gladys (Head)
Magnaye, Fely (Treasurer)
Brown, Maria
Canteras, Emer
Enriquez, Marilou
Gacula, Annie
Guillen, Alma 
Gutierrez, Yazmin
Leos, Moanni
Liu, Elisa
Magnaye, Brenda
Medina, Elda
Pagado, Lorie
Palomares, Cher
Piay, Landa
Vicente, Nila
Villanueva, Esther
Children's Ministries: 
Mariscal, Myrna (Head)*
Digman, Leah (Assistant)
Gacula, Annie (Assistant)
Brown, Maria
Bldg Committee & Risk Management
Stelian, Pastor John (Head)*
Correa, Alfredo
Brown, Dan
Magnaye, Brenda 
Magnaye, Fely 
Martinez, Hector
Medina, Art
Medina, Carlos 
Molina, Marvin
Nevarez, Rafael
Ornopia, Nelson
Pleytez, Ramon
Vicente, Tom 
Flower & Decorating Committee: 
Digman, Sally (Head) 
Colegado, Evelyn 
Guillen, Alma 
Medina, Elda 
Magnaye, Brenda
Pleytez, Ramon
Community Service: 
Tupas, Anita (HEAD)
Pitt, Thelma (Co-Leader, Emeritus)
Correa, Alfredo (Assistant)
Montion, Rebecca  (Assistant)
Magnaye, Brenda (Assistant)
Agustin, Rosario
Abonador, Reynold
Andaya, Alvero
Andaya, Christie 
Aragon, Gilbert 
Asuncion, Andy 
Bautista, Ben-Ezra
Calalang, Linda
De La Salud, Maria
Jimenez, Juan
Lajpop, Martha
Leopoldo, Marietta
Liu, Elisa
Morales, Amelita
Ornopia, Nelson
Palermo, Noemi
Pleytez, Ramon 
Rasmussen, Frank
Sanchez, Sheen
Tamayo, Belen
Tupas, Archie
Family Ministries
Medina, Art (Head)
Men's Ministries
Medina, Art (Head)
Mariscal, Daniel (Assistant)
Bonneau, Pastor Fedly
Brown, Daniel
Canteras, Nic
Del Pozo, Pastor Luis
Enriquez, Nemuel
Stelian, Pastor John
Berosil, Lemuel
Medina, Marton
Nevarez, Rafael
Ramos, Gus
Robinson, Chester
Roman, Don
Tupas, Pastor Archie
Music Committee: 
Del Pozo, Jae (Head)* 
Brown, Dan (The Rock Service)
Brown, Maria
Enriquez, Millie
Gacula, Annie (Children's Director)
Guia, Anne Leah
Lalin, Alex (Early Service)
Librando, Genevieve
Medina, Art
Robinson, Chester (Early Service)
Sanchez, Sheen (Choir Director)
Newsletter
Royo, Gina (Editor)
Sanchez, Sheen
Potluck Committee: 
Villanueva, Esther (Head) 
Roman, Gladys (Assistant Head)
Agustin, Mirasol
Agustin, Reuben
Aragon, Gilbert
Cuvin, Reynaldo
Del Pozo, Jae 
Fancubit, Moffim
Guillen, Alma 
Hernandez, Myra 
Liu, Elisa
Magnaye, Brenda
Matsuda, Daisy 
Morales, Amelita
Roman, Gladys
Tamayo, Belen 
Aragon, Gilbert
Magnaye, Heide
Reconnect Minstries: 
Ornopia, Nelson (Head) 
Del Pozo, Benjamin 
Magnaye, Fely 
Medina, Art 
Revolorio, Cindy
Tupas, Archie
Vicente, Tom
Walker, Bobbie
Special Events Committee: 
Digman, Leah (Head) 
Calderon, Myrna 
Digman, Sally
Guia, Anne Leah
Hernandez, Myra 
Magnaye, Heide 
Medina, Carlos 
Medina, Lilia 
Roman, Gladys
Tech./Communications Dept: 
Del Pozo, Jae (Head) 
Del Pozo, Jeremy (Head-Audio) 
Mauries, Marcy (Head-Camera)
Ampong, John
Angkadjaja, Tiffany
Brown, Adam
Brown, Alessa
Brown, Dan
Brown, Maria
Calalang, Kenneth
Guia, Anne Leah
Heczko, Joshua
Hernandez, Mark
Hernandez, Vincent
Mariscal, Andrew
Mauries, Erick
Mauries, Monique
Medina, Carlos 
Morris, Marcus
Nevarez, Rafael 
San Felipe, Isaac
Torres, Robert 
The Rock Ministries (AY):
Brown, Dan (Head)*
Brown, Maria
Facchinello, Joel
Health Ministries: 
Urbina, Edgar (Head) 
Magnaye, Brenda
Castro, Misael
Obuge, Ugochi
Palana, Priscilla
Piay, Landa
Pitt, Thelma
Walker, Bobbie
SABBATH SCHOOL:
Cradle Roll: 
Ramos, Macelda (Head)
Cometa Jr, Nelson
Digman, Sally
Lamberte, May Ann
Roman, Gladys
Salvador, Karina
Kindergarten: 
Morales, Sarahi (Head) 
Gomez, Lulu (Assistant)
Nevarez, Margarita
Robinson, Kelly
Primary: 
Digman, Agnes (Head) 
Ampong, Mary Jane
Palomares, Cher 
Juniors/Earliteens
Medina, Joelle (Co-Leader)
Medina, Marton (Co-Leader)
Enriquez, Marilou
Gacula, Annie
Youth SS: 
Morris, Pastor Kevin (Head) 
Calalang, Kenneth
Young Adults/Collegiate
Bonneau, Pastor Fedly (Head)*
Garrido, Edy
Brown, Daniel
Brown, Maria
Facchinello, Joel
Adult SS Superintendent: 
Vicente, Nila (Head)*
Royo, Gina 
Tamayo, Belen
Vargas, Willy
Sabbath School Secretary: 
Magnaye, Heide (Head)
Medina, Elda (Associate)
Asuncion, Aida
Madale, Emma 
Morales, Amelita
San Felipe, Mishelle
Adult SS Teachers: 
Canteras, Nicanor
Daguman, Benjamin 
Del Pozo, Luis
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin 
Fletcher, Louis 
Mariscal, Daniel 
Medina, Art 
Medina, Lilia 
Nevarez, Rafael 
Neyra, Daniel
Novilunio, Edgardo
Ornopia, Nelson 
Pajares, Erwin
Robinson, Chester
Sampson, William
Stelian, Pastor John
Thomas, Milford 
Urbina, Edgar
Vargas, Willy
Vicente, Tom 
Walker, Bobbie 
Pathfinders: 
Harry, Peter (Director)*
Torres, Robert (Deputy)
Agustin, Reuben
Ampong, May Jane
De Luna, Emilio
Guia, Anne Leah
Mariscal, Aaron
Mariscal, Daniel 
Mariscal, Myrna 
Morris, Pastor Kevin 
Ramos, Robert
Adventurers: 
Ramos, Marlene (Director)*
Ramos, Gus (Assistant Director)
Chandler, Hulda 
Digman, Agnes 
Morris, Pastor Kevin 
Oliva, Hector
Palomares, Cher
Santiago, Jennifer++
Spanish Outreach:
Del Pozo, Pastor Luis (Head)*
Del Pozo, Pastor Benjamin 
Medina, Lilia (Director)
Del Pozo, Esther
Guillen, Alma
Medina, Carlos
Montion, Rebecca
Nevarez, Rafael
Neyra, Daniel
Palermo, Noemi
Vargas, Willy
Early Morning Ministry
Robinson, Chester (Head)
Herrera, Karen
Velazquez, Marisol
Walker, Bobbie
Singing Band Ministry:
Ando, Hellie
Librando, Genevieve
Librando, Melissa
Patterson, James
Tamayo, Belen
Vicente, Nila
Vicente, Tom
Personal Ministries:
Berosil, Pastor Lemuel (HEAD)*
Canteras, Nicanor
Medina, Art
Medina, Lilia
Tupas, Anita
Stewardship
Stelian, Pastor John (Head)
Correa, Fred
Medina, Art
Ornopia, Nelson 
Vicente, Tom
Religious Liberty
Ornopia, Nelson  (Head)
Tupas, Pastor Archie
Vicente, Tom
Interest Coordinating Committee
Enriquez, Nemuel (Head)
Magnaye, Fely
Ornopia, Nelson
Church Board Positions
Pastoral Staff 
Elders 
Deacon, Head 
Deacon, Asst. Head 
Deaconess, Head 
Deaconess, Asst. Head 
Treasurer 
Church Clerk 
Asst. Church Clerk 
A.Y. Leader 
Adventurer Club Director 
Bldg. Comm./Risk Mgt Head 
Children's Ministries Head
Music Committee Chair 
Pathfinder Club Director 
Personal Ministry
S.S. Gen. Supt.
The Rock Service Leader
Spanish Outreach Leader
Joel Facchinello
Gladys Roman
2016 Nominating Committee Members
Stelian, Pastor John (Chairman)
Brown, Dan
Calalang, Linda
Del Pozo, Jae
Facchinello, Joel
Guillen, Alma
Magnaye, Heide
Medina, Art
Medina, Lilia
Walker, Bobbie